2019 Winners!

2019 Winners!

649 Entries – Scores

CHOREOGRAPHY (11 routines)

ProAm Spotlight Leaders
1st  Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
2nd  Michael Gehrling w/Victoria Andromalos-Dale
3rd  John McKenney w/Becky Larson

ProAm Spotlight Followers
1st  Susy Li w/Hugo Miguez
2nd  Mythien Dunlap w/Frank Blakemore
3rd  Maylin Morera w/Hugo Miquez
4th  Christa Eppinghaus w/Markus Smith

Rising Star
1st Richard DeFelice & Susan DeFelice
2nd Katia Grigoriants & Rebecca Tasetano
3rd Ryan Pflumm & Alaina Rogozhin
4th David Moody & Kathryn Moody

JACK & JILL (419 entries) These are just the finalists! 

SWITCH IT UP
(28 individual entries) These are just the finalists
1st Faith Pangilinan & Ryan Boz
2nd Kristen Shaw & Philippe Berne
3rd Kelly Ponce de Leon & Flore Berne
4 Gaia Read & Katia Grigoriants
5 Tessa Antolini & Erica Smith
6 Katie Strzeszewski & Steven Wilder
7 Michelle Ye & Skylar Pritchard
8 Daniella Minetti & Stephanie Reed

Newcomer Jack & Jill
Total of 26 Leaders & 27 Followers Entered
1st Genevieve Herres & Claire Hotvedt
2nd Heidi Dziak & Taylor Singer
3rd Alejandro Oms & Hannah Bonaguide
4 Joseph Pereira & Jill Koshiol
5 Miguel Hernandez-Rivera & Lara Beecher
6 Maria Afanador & Kathryn Babbin
7 Noam Izenberg & Jenna Schueler
8 Thomas Shinholser & Elba Sierra Tippets
9 Jared Squires & Katherine Crawford
10 John Karvounis & Eve Squires
11 Stefano Stratakis & Vyvy Benham

Novice Jack & Jill
Total of 40 Leaders & 53 Followers Entered
1st Aristotelis Kollias & Julia Boucher
2nd Connor Jennings & Heather Heim
3rd Anthony Borgese & Wilder Estrada
4 Jonathan Hsieh & Abigail Mark
5 Jerome Obligado & Carla Crowen
6 Reid Sczerba & Megan Souza
7 Daniella Minetti & Kristina Wells
8 Craig Buehrig & Erika Dane
9 Brendan Morales & Megan Clark
10 Peter man-un Ung & Aubrey Frick
11 Michelle Ye & Katherine Frei
12 Wesley Garrett & Tammy Pop
13 Benjamin Smith & Ariel Weiss
14 John Youle & Nicole Sylvester
15 Yuki Tamura & Stephanie Reed

Intermediate Jack & Jill
Total of 41 Leaders & 37 Followers Entered
1st Mangesh Urankar & Alex Crenshaw
2nd James Min & Yubin Kim
3rd Scott Campbell & Christine Wetzel
4 Chris Rupp & Elli Warner
5 Jeongbae Kim & Moriah Edwards
6 Neil Joshi & Maria Ferrara
7 David Killinger & Callie Gieck
8 Carmichael Tavora & Casey Daniels
9 Mandy Fried & Lydia Le
10 Trentan Lancaster & Kathryn Moody
11 Ilon Weeldreyer & Deborah McCray
12 Ariel Schwartz & Brittney O’Neill
13 Jeff Durkin & Susy Li
14 Andrew Banas & Debbie Adams
15 Aaron Abramowitz & Katie Strzeszewski

Sophisticated Jack & Jill
Total of 17 Leaders & 14 Followers Entered
1st Ilon Weeldreyer & Julia Smith
2nd Richard DeFelice & Marta Canfield
3rd Paul Canfield & Man_ Rebelo-Plaut
4 Buzz Bunting & Erica Smith
5 Eric Thompson & Adela Su
6 Eddie Karoliussen & Lorraine Rohlik
7 Keith Stremmel & Leah Lawrence
8 Faith Pangilinan & Kristin Wenger
9 Dominique Morin & Angela Risser

Masters Jack & Jill
Total of 17 Leaders & 15 Followers Entered
1st Richard DeFelice & Lorraine Rohlik
2nd Winston Colon-Moran & Susan DeFelice
3rd Lorenza McCann & Adela Su
4 Rick Dauss & Julia Smith
5 Eric Thompson & Jan Tu
6 Buzz Bunting & Gail Jacobson
7 Eugene Golbourne & Tracy Gauthier
8 Faith Pangilinan & Mythien Dunlap
9 Wendall McClellan & Kristin Wenger
10 Andrew Hefele & Patricia Gray

Advanced Jack & Jill
Total of 22 Leaders & 22 Followers Entered
1st William Gomez & Dimitri Hector
2nd Anthony Hooks & Kelly Ponce de Leon
3rd Curt Kothera & Ashritha Mohan Ram
4 Vincent Morand & Floralie St Hilaire Adam
5 Frank Moda & Bernadette Sy
6 Alec Grant & Mara Flores
7 Faith Pangilinan & Brianna Miller
8 Paul Canfield & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
9 Jacen Northcutt & Julie Thieblemont
10 Ryan Pflumm & Monica Ly
11 Ryan Hayes & Adela Su

All Star Jack & Jill
Total of 19 Leaders & 18 Followers Entered
1st Ryan Boz & Skylar Pritchard
2nd Rob Glover & Jes Ann Nail
3rd Conor McClure & Kali Casas
4 Glen Acheampong & Brooklyn Lanham
5 Keith Penu & Margie Tuttle
6 Alexander Stavola & Alyssa Gillespie
7 Jung Choe & Kristen Shaw

STRICTLY SWING (121 couples) These are just the finalists

Novice 20 Couples Entered
1st   James min & Wilder Estrada
2nd Jeremiah Finnigan & Kristina Wells
3rd Brendan Morales & Helen Toner
4 David Zou & Nicole Jalali
5 Connor Jennings & Erika Dane
6 Brad Blashko & Julia Boucher
7 Yuki Tamura & Lola Cohens Ashley
8 Diego Lopez-Crane & Abigail Mark
9 Wesley Garrett & Aspen Wakefeild


Intermediate 15 Couples Entered
1st Mangesh Urankar & Alex Crenshaw
2nd Andrew Banas & Rachel Eckert
3rd Neil Joshi & Yeonju Cho
4 Ward Roberts & Megan Clark
5 Roger Plaut & Brittney O’Neill
6 Carmichael Tavora & Angela Risser
7 Jeongbae Kim & Songhyun Nam


Advanced 14 Couples Entered
1st Alec Grant & Mara Flores
2nd Dimitri Hector & floralie St Hilaire Adam
3rd Ryan Hayes & Julie Thieblemont
4 Anthony Hooks & Moriah Edwards
5 Curt Kothera & Ashritha Mohan Ram
6 Anthony Audin & Mane Rebelo-Plaut
7 Vincent Morand & Rachel Dotter
8 Frank Moda & Monica Ly
9 Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
10 Lionel Lei & Brianna Miller
11 William Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
12 Genieboy Collins & Deborah McRay
13 Ryan Pflumm & Callie Gieck
14 William Gomez & Pauline Charbogne


Bridge the Gap 48 Couples Entered
1st Scott Campbell & Adriana Liggins
2nd Neil Joshi & Lara Deni
3rd Gary McIntyre & Rebekah Abbey
4 Richard DeFelice & Taylor Garrish
5 Jung Choe & Alaina Seawell
6 George Hughes & Margie Tuttle
7 Richard Watts & Erica Smith
8 Jacen Northcutt & Susy Li
9 Rick Dauss & Alyssa Gillespie
10 Roger Plaut & Ashritha Mohan Ram


Open 24 Couples Entered
1st Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
2nd Ben Morris & Trendlyon Veal
3rd Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
4 Jakub Jakubec & Susan Kirklin
5 Robert Royston & Stephanie Risser
6 Markus Smith & Victoria Henk
7 Glen Acheampong & Larissa Schubert
8 Gary McIntrye & Patty Vo
9 Philippe Berne & Alexis Garrish
10 Tony Schubert & Bonnie Subey

PRO AM (Leaders)

Novice (Amateur Lead)
1st Place Gold w/Honors Yuki Tamura w/Margie Tuttle
2nd Place Gold w/Honors Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
3rd Place Gold Connor Jennings w/Alyssa Gillespie
Silver Frank Tehel w/Bonnie  Subey
Silver Dan Mudd w/Lara Deni

Intermediate (Amateur Lead)
1st Place Gold w/Honors Jeff Steffanina w/Margie Tuttle
2nd Place Gold Gary Blomquist w/Lemery Rollins
3rd Place Gold Michael Gehrling w/Stacy Kay
Gold Winston Colon-Moran w/Lemery Rollins
Gold Wendall McClellan w/Lara Deni
Silver Scott Raymond w/Lemery Rollins

PRO AM (Followers)
Novice (Amateur Follow)
1st Place Gold w/Honors Julia Boucher w/Jerome Subey
2nd Place Gold Barbara Frost w/Frank Blakemore
3rd Place Gold Eve Squires w/Frank Blakemore
Silver Sara Cook w/Keith Stremmel
Silver Niki Kaplan w/Robert Royston

Intermediate (Amateur Follow)
1st Place Gold Leah Lawrence w/Robert Royston
2nd Place Gold Debbie Adams w/Keith Stremmel
3rd Place Gold Angela Risser w/Stephanie Loveira
Gold Colleen Lasar w/Hugo Miguez

Jack & Jill ProAm (77 entries) These are just the finalists

Novice (Amateur Lead) 18 Entered
1st Place  David Zou w/Bonnie Subey
2nd Place  Daniella Minetti w/Flore Berne
3rd Place  Connor Jennings w/Stephanie Risser
4th Place  Kyle King w/Alyssa Gillespie
5th Place  Anthony Borgese w/Kali Casas
Winston Colon-Moran w/Alexis Garrish
Scott Hughes w/Victoria Andromalos-Dale
Jeremiah Finnigan w/Lara Deni
David Gant w/Margeret Tuttle

Intermediate (Amateur Lead) 19 Entered
1st Place  Jeongbae Kim w/Flore Berne
2nd Place  Neil Joshi w/Larisa Schubert
3rd Place  Mangesh Urankar w/Annmarie Marker
4th Place  Ilon Weeldreyer w/Bonnie Subey
5th Place  Gaia Read w/Susan Kirklin
Aaron Abramowitz w/Lemery Rollins
Chris Rupp w/Trendlyon Veal
Chris Pirkle w/Emeline Rouchefeuille

Novice (Amateur Follow) 24 Entered
1st Place  Megan Clark w/Jung Choe
2nd Place  Julia Boucher w/Austin Scharnhorst
3rd Place  Megan Souza w/Steve Wilder
4th Place  Michelle Ye w/Matthew Smith
5th Place  Abigail Mark w/Ryan Boz
Lola Cohensashley w/Frank Blakemore
Carla Crowen w/Robin Smith
Aubrey Frick w/Jerome Subey

Intermediate (Amateur Follow) 16 Entered
1st Place  Alex Crenshaw w/Markus Smith
2nd Place  Lydia Le w/Robert Cordoba
3rd Place  Rebekah Abbey w/Gary McIntyre
4th Place  Leah Lawrence w/Jakub Jakoubek
5th Place  Yeonju Cho w/Philippe Berne
Susy Li w/Jason Marker
Emma McNagny w/Tony Schubert

Get in Touch with us

Fill in the Form and we’ll be in touch