2018 Winners

JACK & JILL

JACK & JILL (496 entries) These are just the finalists!

Scores: Prelims & Semis, finals

Newcomer Jack & Jill

Total of 30 Leaders & 35 Followers Entered

1st Richard Smith & Ursula Shaughnessy
2nd Carmichael Tavora & Penelope Brown
3rd Daniella Minetti & Wilder Estrada
4th Lora Johns & Ronit Gold
5th Tom Worth & Genevieve Herres
6 Devon Hargis & Courtney Mallow
7 Noam Izenberg & Samantha Fries
8 Ryan Wolpo & Kathleen Mott
9 Robert Davis & Kendria Burrows
10 J.R. Hontz & Sam Goldstein
11 Mathew Morse & Alaina Seawell
12 Nelson Newman & Sybil Merriman

Novice Jack & Jill

Total of 55 Leaders & 49 Followers Entered
1st Jason Donahoo & Ashritha Mohan Ram
2nd Alec Grant & Kayla Crouch
3rd Scott Campbell & Mythien Dunlap
4th Ilon Weeldreyer & Maria Ferrara
5th Hunter Hobbs & Laura Watkins
6 Mangesh Urankar & Alyssa Hemler
7 Ashley Byrd & Casey Daniels
8 James Min & Rebekah Abbey
9 Richard Watts & Samantha Pence
10 Rémi Huynh & Jennifer Piwonski
11 Christopher Pirkle & Lola Cohensashley
12 David Killinger & Rachel Holdren
13 Steve Rekhler & Jisook Kim
14 Matt Kling & Rachel Eckert
15 Peter Man-Un Ung & Brianna Miller

Sophisticated Jack & Jill

Total of 29 Leaders & 24 Followers Entered
1st Dominique Morin & Bella Viramontes
2nd Guigo Sortica & Debbie Adams
3rd Angelo Maniquis & Jes Nail
4th Keith Stremmel & Adela Su
5th Faith Pangilinan & Erica Smith
6 Richard DeFelice & Lorraine Rohlik
7 Eddie Karoliussen & Karen Barrett
8 Shay Patel & Angela Risser
9 Eugene Golbourne & Kristin Wenger
10 Genieboy Collins & Marta Canfield
11 Paul Canfield & Julia Smith
12 Randolph Peters & Carrie Lucas
13 James H & Mané Rebelo-Plaut

Masters Jack & Jill

Total of 21 Leaders & 22 Followers Entered
1st Eric Thompson & Carrie Lucas
2nd Richard DeFelice & Adela Su
3rd Rick Dauss & Susan DeFelice
4th Randolph Peters & Janet Tu
5th Scott Brandt & Goga Fortin
6 Joe Williams & Tracy Gauthier
7 Philip Bradfield & Kristin Wenger
8 Lorenza McCann & Kelly Robinson
9 James H & Julia Smith
10 Eugene Golbourne & Lorraine Rohlik
11 Genieboy Collins & Constance Brown
12 Will Burbage & Patricia Gray

Intermediate Jack & Jill

Total of 36 Leaders & 46 Followers Entered
1st Billy Northcutt & Elli Warner
2nd Joe Olsen & Caroline Skaar
3rd Brian Donna & Kelly Hamilton
4th Wayne Pulling & Alanna Wing Libbrecht
5th Eric Thompson & Katie Strzeszewski
6 Kyle Lemoi & Pauline Charbogne
7 Matt Johnson & Mara Flores
8 Alexander Carney & Gaia Read
9 Yu Hua Cheng & Micah Siskin
10 Mandy Fried & Cheri Williamson
11 Troy Myers & Emma McNagny
12 Vincent Van Mierlo & Alyssa Verbalis
13 Jean-Paul Reddinger & Michelle Grasso
14 Aaron Jones & Jalene Haramia
15 Andrew Banas & Kathryn Moody

Advanced Jack & Jill

Total of 23 Leaders & 33 Followers Entered
1st Alexander Stavola & Jia Lu
2nd Raphael Ettedgui & Adela Su
3rd Katia Grigoriants & Marta Canfield
4th Sebastian Quinones & Renee Tiun
5th Bryan Adams & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
6 Dominique Morin & Claire Carey
7 Angelo Maniquis & Adriana Liggins
8 Sebastien Draux & Kylie Davey
9 Eddie Karoliussen & Caitlin Massart
10 Jacen Northcutt & Kelly Ponce de Leon
11 William Gomez & Helen Chao
12 Ayaz Sayeed & Alesya Kovaleva
13 Dave Mu & Summer Hawks

All-Star Jack & Jill

Scores: prelims, finals
Total of 21 Leaders & 14 Followers Entered
1st Ryan Boz & Kristen Shaw
2nd Zachary Skinner & Lara Deni
3rd Daniil Pavlov & Madeleine Platts
4th Philippe Berne & Margaret Tuttle
5th Edem Attikese & Brooklyn Lanham
6 Kyle FitzGerald & Jes Ann Nail
7 Jung Choe & Alyssa Gillespie
8 Glen Acheampong & Lia Brown
9 Oliver Monroy & Erica Smith
10 Rob Glover & Stephanie Risser Loveira

Champions Jack & Jill

Total of 9 Leaders & 10 Followers Entered scores
1st Gary McIntyre & Victoria Henk
2nd Robert Royston & Tashina Beckmann-King
3rd Hugo Miguez & Bonnie Subey
4th Markus Smith & Patty Vo
5th Hugo Miguez & Courtney Adair
6 Gregory Scott & Susan Kirklin
7 Stephen White & Lemery Rollins
8 Jerome Subey & Flore Merlier-Berne
9 Sean McKeever & Deonna Ball
10 PJ Turner & Stacy Kay

SWITCH IT UP (39 individual entries)

These are just the finalists
Scores: prelims, finals

Switch It Up Finals

1st Oliver Monroy & Kristen Shaw
2nd Faith Pangilinan & Katia Grigoriants
3rd Jes Ann Nail & Philippe Berne
4th Erica Smith & Caitlin Massart
5th Dustin Wheeler & Flore Merlier-Berne
6 James Min & Deonna Ball
7 Nicole Treksler & Dimitri Hector

CHOREOGRAPHY (16 routines)

Rising Star

scores
1st Lia Brown & Helen Chao
2nd Zachary Skinner & Madeleine Platts
3rd Richard DeFelice & Susan DeFelice
4th David Moody & Kathryn Moody

ProAm Spotlight Leader

scores
1st Place Michael Gehrling w/Victoria Andromalos-Dale
2nd Place Chris Tuey w/Lara Deni
3rd Place Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
4th Place Dan Kozar w/Lemery Rollins
5th Place Cal Biesecker w/Kristin Wenger
Wendall McClellan w/Lara Deni
Omari Stridiron w/Jes Ann Nail

ProAm Spotlight Follower

scores
1st Place Nicole Treksler w/Kyle FitzGerald
2nd Place Mythien Dunlap w/Frank Blakemore
3rd Place Maria Ferrara w/Markus Smith
4th Place Christa Eppinghaus w/Markus Smith
5th Place Robyn Walker w/Steve Wilder

STRICTLY SWING

(86 couples) These are just the finalists. Scores: prelims, finals

Sophisticated

12 Couples Entered
1st Guigo Sortica & Bella Viramontes
2nd Jung Choe & Debbie Tuttle-Steffanina
3rd Shay Patel & Jes Ann Nail
4th Stephane Schneider & Erica Smith
5th Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
6 Keith Stremmel & Kristin Wenger
7 Paul Canfield & Marta Canfield
8 Richard DeFelice & Debbie Adams
9 Dominique Morin & Mane Rebels-Plaut
10 Matthew Kling & Lura Johnson
11 Genieboy Collins & Maria Chang
12 Carl Lind & Barbara Frost

Masters

5 Couples Entered
1st Richard DeFelice & Adela Su
2nd Genieboy Collins & Carrie Lucas
3rd Wayne Pulling & Debbie Tuttle-Steffanina
4th Eugene Golbourne & Kristin Wenger
5th James H & Constance Brown

Novice

19 Couples Entered
1st Alec Grant & Samantha Pence
2nd Aaron Abramowitz & Brianna Miller
3rd Steve Rekhler & Rachel Holdren
4th Rémi Huynh & Celine Quezel
5th John Youle & Ashritha Mohan Ram
6 Winston Colon-Moran & Jeannette Senn
7 Christopher Pirkle & Penelope Brown
8 Ryan Pflumm & Barbara Frost
9 Torrey Breeden & Janet Scuorzo
10 Richard Baker & Skye Terra

Intermediate

18 Couples Entered
1st Joe Olsen & Alanna Wing Libbrecht
2nd Renaud Poizat & Jalene Haramia
3rd Omaid Karimi & Brittiany O’Neil
4th Jean-Paul Reddinger & Pauline Charbogne
5th Vincent Van Mierlo & Alison Fanous
6 Ilon Weeldreyer & Gaia Read
7 Mandy Fried & Alyssa Verbalis
8 Lionel Lei & Elli Warner
9 Troy Myers & Kelsey Tasker

Advanced

12 Couples Entered
1st Raphael Ettedgui & Agnes Palat
2nd Paul Canfield & Marta Canfield
3rd Dominique Morin & Renee Tiun
4th Katia Grigoriants & Kristin Wenger
5th Chuck Yee & Sophie Cazeneuve
6 William Gomez & Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova
7 Anthony Audin & Dasha Voronyak
8 Faith Pangilinan & Patrick Tran
9 Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su

Open

20 Couples Entered
1st Markus Smith & Tashina Beckmann-King
2nd Robert Royston & Bonnie Subey
3rd Stephen White & Susan Kirklin
4th Sean McKeever & Stacy Kay
5th Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
6 PJ Turner & Patty Vo
7 Hugo Miguez & Courtney Adair
8 Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier-Berne

ProAm (37 amateurs)

scores

Novice (Amateur Lead)

1st Place Gold w/Honors Matt Kling w/Lemery Rollins
2nd Place Gold w/Honors Winston Colon-Moran w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold John Youle w/Margaret Tuttle
4th Place Gold Richard Watts w/Bonnie Subey
5th Place Gold Nicole Treksler w/Kyle FitzGerald
Gold Alec Grant w/Jes Ann Nail
Gold Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
Gold Connor Jennings w/Alyssa Gillespie
Silver Torrey Breeden w/Sophie Cazeneuve
Silver Edwin Tharnish w/Alyssa Gillespie
Silver Gordon Lu w/Debbie Ramsey-Boz
Silver Omari Stridiron w/Jes Ann Nail
Silver Gavin Boz w/Debbie Ramsey-Boz
Silver Ben Rogers w/Kathryn Moody

Intermediate (Amateur Lead)

1st Place Gold w/Honors Matt Kling w/Lemery Rollins
2nd Place Gold Winston Colon-Moran w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold Jeff Steffanina w/Margaret Tuttle
4th Place Gold Gary Blomquist w/Lemery Rollins
5th Place Gold Scott Raymond w/Lemery Rollins
Silver Adela Su w/Bonnie Subey

Novice (Amateur Follow)

1st Place Gold Graduate Ashritha Mohan Ram w/Jung Choe
2nd Place Gold w/Honors Rachel Holdren w/Markus Smith
3rd Place Gold w/Honors Samantha Pence w/Oliver Monroy
4th Place Gold Nicole Treksler w/Markus Smith
5th Place Gold Christa Eppinghaus w/Markus Smith
Gold Skye Terra w/Markus Smith
Gold Kelsey Tasker w/Jerome Subey
Silver Ursula Shaughnessy w/Robin Smith
Silver Niki Kaplan w/Robert Royston
Silver Barbara Frost w/Rob Glover
Silver Sam Goldstein w/Paul Canfield

Intermediate (Amateur Follow)

1st Place Gold w/Honors Lura Johnson w/Gregory Scott
2nd Place Gold w/Honors Ashley Byrd w/Rob Glover
3rd Place Gold Alyssa Verbalis w/Jung Choe
4th Place Gold Debbie Adams w/Keith Stremmel
5th Place Gold Leah Lawrence w/Robert Royston
Gold Angela Risser w/Stephanie Risser Loveira

Jack & Jill ProAm (91 entries)

These are just the finalists
Scores: Prelims, Finals

Novice (Amateur Lead)

29 Entered
1st Place Alec Grant w/Jes Ann Nail
2nd Place Matt Kling w/Alyssa Gillespie
3rd Place Aaron Abramowitz w/Margaret Tuttle
4th Place Nicole Treksler w/Patty Vo
5th Place Jeremiah Finnigan w/Courtney Adair
Rémi Huynh w/Lia Brown
Jimmy Chau w/Lara Deni
Ilon Weeldreyer w/Anne Fleming
Ryan Pflumm w/Flore Merlier-Berne

Intermediate (Amateur Lead)

15 Entered
1st Place Billy Northcutt w/Patty Vo
3rd Place Vincent Van Mierlo w/Anne Fleming
4th Place Kyle Lemoi w/Stacy Kay
5th Place Lorenza McCann w/Courtney Adair
Alexander Carney w/Tashina Beckmann-King
Lionel Lei w/Jes Ann Nail
Eric Thompson w/Flore Merlier-Berne
Orian Breaux w/Lemery Rollins

Novice (Amateur Follow)

34 Entered
1st Place Ashritha Mohan Ram w/Ryan Boz
2nd Place Samantha Pence w/Robert Cordoba
3rd Place Maria Ferrara w/Stephen White
4th Place Brianna Miller w/Steve Wilder
5th Place Nicole Treksler w/Matthew Smith
Rebekah Abbey w/Kyle FitzGerald
Yolanda Parrish w/Sean McKeever
Alison Fanous w/Rob Glover
Janet Tu w/Daniil Pavlov

Intermediate (Amateur Follow)

13 Entered
1st Place Gaia Read w/Markus Smith
2nd Place Debbie Adams w/Robert Cordoba
3rd Place Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova w/Hugo Miguez
4th Place Cheri Williamson w/Sean McKeever
5th Place Alyssa Verbalis w/Jerome Subey
Ashley Byrd w/Gregory Scott
Susy Li w/PJ Turner
Angela Risser w/Philippe Berne

Get in Touch with us

Fill in the Form and we’ll be in touch