2011 WINNERS!
2013
2012
2011


Photos... Ralph Brown's 2011 photos  Erik Novoa's 2011 Photos
826 Dancers, 670 contest entries, 12 show dances - Video!

 
Open Show (5 Couples) Video!
1 Robert Jackson & Connie Gauthier
2 Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Ulrich
3 Erik Novoa & Anna Novoa
4 Mike Glasgow & Kristin Wenger
5 Luis Crespo & Jennifer Pasetes
   
ProAm Spotlight (9 Couples) - Video!
1 Jean Donis & Dean Garrish
2 Scott Michielli & Stephanie Risser
3 Markus Smith & Marya-Montez F. Wallace
4 Ashley Riddick & Kevin Fitzhugh
5 Philip Spinka & Angela McCabe
6 Michele Fischer & Robert Royston
7 Thomas Gomez & Denise Miller
8 Curt Kothera & Lemery Rollins
9 Kim Myers & Vicki Spitzer

Team (4 Teams) - Video!
1 Swing Vibe
2 Just Hustle DC
3 Eight Week Wonders
4 Sons of 8 Week Wonders

 
Strictly West Coast Swing (62 couples)
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

Novice (19 Couples)
1 Grant Garmon & Kimberley Myers
2 Aidan Keith-Hynes & Alyssa Lundgren
3 Myat Nyunt & Charissa Tan
4 Sam Easley & Ramune Sveikyte
5 Curt Kothera & Nicole Stottlemyer
6 Billy Marti & Joanna Swanson
7 Scott Raymond & Margaret Tuttle
8 Louis Sheridan & Stephanie Beck
9 Matthew Eskolin & Raquel Williams

 
Intermediate (10 Couples)
1 Roy Legaspi & Julie Parish
2 Jeff Moscaritolo & Sally Charles
3 Brian Bennett & Pam Bennett
4 Michael Blackburn & Shoshi Kushnir
5 Gerry Morris & Diana Lyn Cote
6 Brian Linacre & Melody Sturdivant
7 Shawn Brennan & Kiona Leah
8 Philip Spinka & Angela Mccabe
9 Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
10 Tj Bednash & Tracy Gauthier
   
Advanced (10 Couples)
1 Sam Miller & Denise Miller
2 Kumar Ningashetty & Stephanie Risser
3 Akil Boatwright & Whitney Bartlett
4 Bradley Wheeler & Sarah Wheeler
5 Steven Ryan & Khrystyna Cusimano
6 Keith Stremmel & Abi Leggette
7 Steve Wilder & Tammy Rosen
8 Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
9 Aaron Batista & Kathryn Rivard
10 Genieboy Collins & Jenny Layug
   
Sophisticated (6 Couples)
1 Kevin Fitzhugh & Lorraine Rohlik
2 Gerry Morris & Khrystyna Cusimano
3 Will Burbage & Krissie (Brownlee) Lindsey
4 Genieboy Collins & Jody Katz
5 Roy Rafter & Cheryl Rafter
6 Robert Gomez & Margaret Gomez
   
Open (From 17 Couples)
1 Robert Royston & Jill Demarco
2 Jason Wayne & Yvonne Wayne
3 Luis Crespo & Deonna Ball
4 Jason Barnes & Stephanie Batista McHenry
5 Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Ulrich
6 Douglas Rousar & Lemery Rollins
7 Gregory Scott & Taletha Jouzdani
8 Alfred Lee & Trendlyon Veal

 
Strictly Hustle (27 couples)
Novice (5)
1 Les Shew & Tammy Garmon
2 Scott Raymond & Pauline Harris
3 Sam Easley & Kimberley Myers
4 Mike Norge & Cindy Norge
5 Roger Harris & Sonya Eremenco

 
Intermediate (8)
1 Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice
2 Todd Irzyk & Catherine Cogut
3 Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Ramune Sveikyte
4 Anthony Flocco & Barbara Gandy
5 Joanna Swanson & Giselle Jagai
6 Genieboy Collins & Sarah Norton
7 James Brunner & Kimberly O`Donnell
8 Bob Carleone & Donna Carleone
   
Advanced (4)
1 Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
2 Richard Barney & Lura Johnson
3 Scott Michielli & Angela Risser
4 Steven Shaughnessy & Kathryn Johanessen
   
Sophisticated (6)
1 Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
2 Scott Michielli & Barbara Gandy
3 Pat Stewart & Brenda Pettaccio
4 Jack Ciecka & Buffy Chen
5 Gerald Marcus & Linda Marcus
6 James Brunner & Kimberly O`Donnell
   
Open (4)
1 Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Ulrich
2 Brian Gallagher & Stephanie Risser
3 Billy Marti & Erica Smith
4 Philip Spinka & Angela McCabe

 
West Coast Swing Jack & Jill (349 entries)
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

Golden Ticket Tournament Jack & Jill (32 entries)
1 Akil Boatwright & Erica Smith
2 Clyde Wright & Melody Sturdivant
3 John Nye & Pam Bennett
4 Patrick Dickerson & Kelli Rainey
 

Newcomer (52 entries)  
1 Michael Lovitt & Laurissa Stokes  
2 Scott Michielli & Janet Scuorzo  
3 Chuck-Hou Yee & Suzanne Hardwick  
4 Charles Williams Jr. & Ariel Navarro  
5 Jason Laska & Noelle Van Woert  
6 Eric Leatherbury & Mary Keegan  
7 Robert Gomez & Sara Orszulak  
8 Thomas Gomez & Nanette Sulik  
     
Novice (104 entries)  
1 Trae Anderson & Nicole Stottlemyer  
2 Eddie Karoliussen & Alyssa Lundgren  
3 Brian Richards & Margaret Tuttle  
4 Aidan Keith-Hynes & Rebecca Derosa  
5 Richard Defelice & Julie Parish  
6 Mein Samala & Kendra Zara  
7 John Nye & Angela Risser  
8 Clyde Wright & Raquel Williams  
9 Ken Kreshtool & Charissa Tan  
10 Tony Hurtado & Ramune Sveikyte  
11 Vernon Smith & Kimberley Myers  
12 Stanley Jaoyner-Bby & Barbara Jackson  
13 Craig Miyamoto & Josephine Tianchon  
     
Intermediate (40 entries)  
1 Brian Bennett & Kathleen Armstrong  
2 Jeff Moscaritolo & Pam Bennett  
3 Matthew Smith & Taylor Bechtold  
4 Roy Legaspi & Jennifer Pasetes  
5 Steve Wilder & Alaina Sisley  
6 Gerry Morris & Anna Novoa  
7 Froilan Mate & Christina Ferrari  
8 Jerry Wang & Cali Buntin  
9 Miguel Valle & Lura Johnson  
10 Michael Blackburn & Melody Sturdivant  
     
Advanced (38 entries)  
1 Sam Miller & Heidi Batdorf  
2 Brian Kidd & Stephanie Risser  
3 Glen Acheampong & Denise Miller  
4 Aaron Batista & Erica Smith  
5 Keith Stremmel & Trendlyon Veal  
6 Rajeev Hotchandani & Kimberly Ciccarelli  
7 Akil Boatwright & Robin Grimsby  
8 Evan Schwartz & Abby Stone  
     
Sophisticated (44 entries)  
1 Phil Bradfield & Patti Jobst  
2 Genieboy Collins & Khrystyna Cusimano  
3 Mike Glasgow & Christina Stebbins  
4 Chris Horn & Kristin Wenger  
5 Dean Garrish & Donna Vitiello  
6 Vernon Smith & Robin Grimsby  
7 Gerry Morris & Melanye Coleman  
8 Shawn Brennan & Cathleen Rhodes  
     
All Star/Champions (39 entries) - VIDEO!  
1 Erik Novoa & Deonna Ball  
2 Jason Wayne & Stephanie McHenry  
3 Douglas Rousar & Hazel Ulrich  
4 Jason Barnes & Patti Jobst  
5 Luis Crespo & Jen Czarkowski  
6 Tybaldt Ulrich & Taletha Jouzdani  
7 Gregory Scott & Jennifer Lyons  
8 Markus Smith & Jill Demarco  
9 Jason Miklic & Lisa Schaupp  
10 Robert Jackson & Lemery Rollins  
11 Dean Garrish & Kelly Hull  

   
Hustle Jack & Jill (73 entries)  
These are just the finalists in the order they placed  

 
Novice (22 entries)  
1 Sam Easley & Raquel Williams  
2 Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice  
3 Dan Sweet & Christina Stebbins  
4 Les Shew & Pauline Harris  
5 Harold Zuckerman & Ting Ting Wu  
6 Cory Makoff & Katie Strzeszewski  
7 Gerald Marcus & Kimberley Myers  
     
Intermediate (16 entries)  
1 Anthony Flocco & Linda Marcus  
2 Charlie Taylor, Jr. & Sascha Newberg  
3 Roger Harris & Sarah Norton  
4 Genieboy Collins & Ramune Sveikyte  
5 Patrick Stewart & Sonya Eremenco  
6 Scott Raymond & Barbara Gandy  
7 James Brunner & Giselle Jagai  
     
Advanced (11 entries)  
1 Shawn Brennan & Lura Johnson  
2 Scott Michielli & Angela Risser  
3 Keith Stremmel & Mary Keegan  
4 Richard Barney & Robin Grimsby  
5 Scott Michielli & Brenda Petaccio  
6 Keith Stremmel & Christina Ferrari  
7 Shawn Brennan & Anna Marie Brancato  
     
Sophisticated (14 entries)  
1 Shawn Brennan & Je Anne Frey  
2 Patrick Stewart & Robin Grimsby  
3 Charlie Taylor, Jr. & Pauline Harris  
4 Scott Michielli & Brenda Petaccio  
5 Cory Makoff & Linda Marcus  
6 James Brunner & Barbara Gandy  
7 Gerald Marcus & Carol Bryant  
     
Open (10 entries)  
1 Brian Gallagher & Erica Smith  
2 Billy Marti & Stephanie Risser  
3 Erik Novoa & Lisa Schaupp  
4 Philip Spinka & Angela McCabe  
5 Christopher Schaupp & Anna Novoa  

   
ProAm West Coast Swing (84 couples)
Youth Female Am 2
1 Tatyana Wise & Markus Smith Gold
2 Sarah Schaupp & Christopher Schaupp Gold
     
Newcomer Female Am 16
1 Mary Keegan & Stephanie Risser Gold
2 Rebekah Sweeney & Dean Garrish Gold
3 Michelle Limoli & Dean Garrish Gold
4 Stephanie Courtney & Gregory Scott Gold
5 Karen Ritchie & Jason Barnes Gold
6 Sugene Ju & Gregory Scott Gold
7 Kimberly Chappell & Tybaldt Ulrich Gold
8 Barbara Gandy & Donna Boyle Gold
9 Pamela Tant & Robin Smith Silver
10 Kimberly Wiltrout & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Silver
11 Sherri Wildoner & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Silver
12 Susan Parker & Dean Garrish Silver
13 Masi Nemati & Roy Legaspi Silver
14 Maria Lloisa Gil & Roy Legaspi Silver
15 Patty Regal & Sam Miller Silver
16 Carol Bryant & Kenneth Roesel Silver
     
Newcomer Male Am 10
1 Grant Garmon & Vicki Spitzer Gold w/Honors
2 Pauline Harris & Tammy Brown Gold
3 Eric Leatherbury & Denise Miller Gold
4 Charles Williams Jr. & Raquel Williams Silver
5 Samuel Miller & Lara Deni Silver
6 Richard Bockman & Erica Smith Silver
7 William Santini & Yuna Davtyan Silver
8 Ron Regal & Denise Miller Silver
9 Michael Dimattina & Lemery Rollins Silver
10 Fred Howell & Lara Deni Silver
     
Novice Female Am 21
1 Brittany Baker & Luis Crespo Gold w/Honors
2 Tara Morrell & Jason Barnes Gold
3 Kimberley Myers & Vicki Spitzer Gold
4 Anna Kohn & Gregory Scott Gold
5 Linda Marcus & Billy Fajardo Gold
6 Kam Avery & Dean Garrish Gold
7 Kathryn Johanessen & Steve Neeren Gold
8 Michele Fischer & Robert Royston Gold
9 Carol Gregoire & Dean Garrish Silver
10 Alexis Pero & Robin Smith Silver
11 Sara Orszulak & Sam Miller Silver
12 Jennifer Leatherbury & Sam Miller Silver
13 Stephanie Beck & Luis Crespo Silver
14 Je Anne Frey & Christopher Schaupp Silver
15 Sonya Eremenco & Christopher Schaupp Silver
16 Susan Defelice & Gregory Scott Silver
17 Joyce Friedman & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Silver
18 Margaret Gomez & Sam Miller Silver
19 Jody Katz & Robert Jackson Silver
20 Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher Silver
21 Judy Ross & Keith Stremmel Silver
     
Novice Male Am 11
1 Myat Nyunt & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Gold
2 Richard Barney & Lemery Rollins Gold
3 Curt Kothera & Lemery Rollins Gold
4 Christopher Kashuba & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Gold
5 Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Vickie Spitzer Gold
6 Michael Mccarthy & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Gold
7 Jeff Kolb & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Gold
8 Michael Lovitt & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Silver
9 Ronald Fisher & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Silver
10 Robert Gomez & Denise Miller Silver
11 Brian O`Connor & Anita Strawser Silver
     
Intermediate Female Am 6
1 Barbara Jackson & Robert Royston Gold
2 Lura Johnson & Gregory Scott Gold
3 Andrea Mcgowan & Dean Garrish Gold
4 Adela Su & Luis Crespo Gold
5 Ramune Sveikyte & Sam Miller Gold
6 Sally Charles & Luis Crespo Gold
     
Intermediate Male Am 5
1 Richard Defelice & Tammy Brown Gold
2 Will Burbage & Yuna Davtyan Gold
3 Eddie Karoliussen & Patti Jobst Gold
4 Sam Easley & Denise Miller Gold
5 Scott Raymond & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Silver
     
Advanced Female Am 1
1 Giselle Jagai & Markus Smith Gold
     
Sophisticated Female Am 8
1 Andrea Mcgowan & Dean Garrish Gold w/Honors
2 Kam Avery & Dean Garrish Gold
3 Laura Brown & Dean Garrish Gold
4 Linda Marcus & Billy Fajardo Gold
5 Carol Gregoire & Dean Garrish Gold
6 Susan Parker & Dean Garrish Gold
7 Susan Defelice & Gregory Scott Silver
8 Carol Bryant & Kenneth Roesel Silver
     
Sophisticated Male Am 4
1 Richard Defelice & Tammy Brown Gold
2 Will Burbage & Yuna Davtyan Gold
3 Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Vickie Spitzer Gold
4 Brian O`Connor & Anita Strawser Gold

   
ProAm Hustle (57 entries)
Youth Female Am 2 
1 Breeze Howard & Christopher Schaupp Gold
2 Maria Schaupp & Christopher Schaupp Gold
     
Pre-Novice Female Am 2
1 Maria Lloisa Gil & Roy Legaspi Silver
2 Tara Morrell & Jason Barnes Gold
     
Pre-Novice Male Am 2
1 Eric Leatherbury & Denise Miller Gold
2 Myat Nyunt & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Silver
     
Novice Female Am 15
1 Kimberly Chappell & Tybaldt Ulrich Gold
2 Kimberley Myers & Billy Marti Gold
3 Roseanne Raccuglia & Billy Marti Gold
4 Barbara Gandy & Brian Gallagher Gold
5 Jennifer Leatherbury & Sam Miller Gold
6 Susan Defelice & Kelvin Roche Gold
7 Pauline Harris & Brian Gallagher Gold
8 Sonya Eremenco & Christopher Schaupp Gold
9 Je Anne Frey & Christopher Schaupp Gold
10 Betty Jane Foglio & Donna Boyle Gold
11 Margaret Gomez & Sam Miller Silver
12 Carol Bryant & Kenneth Roesel Silver
13 Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher Silver
14 Kimberly O`Donnell & Brian Gallagher Silver
15 Joyce Friedman & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Silver
     
Novice Male Am 5
1 Michael Mccarthy & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Gold
2 Richard Defelice & Lori Ann Greenhouse Gold
3 Linda Marcus & Katie Marlow Gold
4 Judy Smith & Erica Smith Gold
5 Robert Gomez & Denise Miller Silver
     
Intermediate Female Am 5
1 Linda Marcus & Billy Fajardo Gold w/Honors
2 Pauline Harris & Christopher Schaupp Gold
3 Barbara Gandy & Brian Gallagher Gold
4 Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher Gold
5 Anna Marie Brancato & Billy Marti Silver
     
Intermediate Male Am 6
1 Jeff Kolb & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Gold
2 Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Vickie Spitzer Gold
3 Scott Raymond & Debbie Lynn Tuttle Gold
4 Brian O`Connor & Anita Strawser Gold
5 Anthony Flocco & Donna Boyle Silver
6 Gerald Marcus & Katie Marlow Silver
     
Advanced Female Am 4
1 Lura Johnson & Billy Fajardo Gold
2 Mary Keegan & Brian Gallagher Gold
3 Angela Risser & Stephanie Risser Gold
4 Kathryn Johanessen & Steve Neeren Silver
     
Advanced Male Am 3
1 Jack Ciecka & Lisa Schaupp Gold w/Honors
2 Scott Michielli & Stephanie Risser Gold
3 Richard Barney & Erica Smith Gold
     
Sophisticated Female Am 8
1 Mary Keegan & Stephanie Risser Gold w/Honors
2 Linda Marcus & Billy Fajardo Gold
3 Barbara Gandy & Brian Gallagher Gold
4 Pauline Harris & Christopher Schaupp Gold
5 Betty Jane Foglio & Donna Boyle Gold
6 Carol Bryant & Kenneth Roesel Gold
7 Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher Gold
8 Je Anne Frey & Christopher Schaupp Gold
     
Sophisticated Male Am 5
1 Jack Ciecka & Lisa Schaupp Gold w/Honors
2 Brian O'Connor & Anita Strawser Gold
3 Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Vickie Spitzer Gold
4 Anthony Flocco & Donna Boyle Silver
5 Gerald Marcus & Katie Marlow Silver

Copyright 2014 Dance Jam Productions Inc all rights reserved.