2014 WINNERS!
2013
2012
2011


There were 789 total entries. 450 Jack & Jill entries, 141 Strictly Couples, 164 ProAm couples and 33 routines


Routines (24 competitive routines and 9 exhibition dances performed)

Rising Star Video
1st    Lamar Williford & Kristin Bowen
2nd    Christopher Muise & Amanda Clark
3rd    Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice
4th    Frank Blakemore & Faith Musko
5th    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
6th    Troy Myers & Marilyn Hall
7th    Matt Mordini & Christine Edison
   
Open    Video
1st    Dean Garrish & Raquel Williams
2nd    Mike Konkel & Sheli Schroeder
3rd    Jerome Subey & Bonnie Subey
   
ProAm Spotlight Video
1st    Lura Johnson with Greg Scott
2nd    Corey Flowers with Heather Powers
3rd    Michelle Limoli with Dean Garrish
4th    Ashely Lumberg with Jameson Kilburn
5th    Liz McBryan with Joanna Swanson

Team  Video
1st    Capitol Swing
2nd    Smooth N EZ
3rd    DC Swing
   
Cabaret  Video
1st    Scarf
2nd    Ryan Boz
3rd    Indian Tapori Dance
4th    Bollywood Kids

Strictly Contests (141 couples)

Strictly West Coast Swing (112 couples)
Sophisticated (40+)                                                  
15 Couples Entered   
1    Alfred Lee & Faith Pangilinan
2    Kevin Fitzhugh & Lorraine Rohlik
3    Nathan Smith & Gaye Proctor
4    Genieboy Collins & Melanye Coleman
5    Richard DeFelice & Faye Nunez
6    Larry Hough & Beverly Solazzo
7    Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
8    Buzz Bunting & Pauline Harris
9    Carl Lind & Robin Powers
   
Novice                                                  
41 Couples Entered   
1    Tommy Lewis & Audrey Yosai
2    Chuck Williams & Rebecca Linger
3    Ryan Boz & Dee Barron
4    Ed Francell & Stephanie Courtney
5    Justin Singer & Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova
6    Wendall McClellan & Susan DeFelice
7    Ian O'Gorman & Stephanie Beck
8    Klaus Dobler & Deborah McCray
9    Halley Lisle & Heather Graddy
10    Dan Sweet & Simona Gizdarska
11    Michael Linger & Danielle Cooper
12    Lionel Lei & Julie Walker
13    Les Shew & Tammy Shew
14    Ben York & Liz Stepansky
15    Rachel Dotter & Darin Hoyer
   
Intermediate                                                
23 Couples Entered   
1    Sayaka Suzaki & Stanislav Ivanov
2    Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier
3    Raquel Williams & Christy Kam
4    Michael Blackburn & Sharon Grimet
5    Victor Hernandez & Allison Atteberry
6    Myat Nyunt & Gudrun Haider
7    Eddie Karoliussen & Tammy Davis
8    Michael Mathieu & Melissa Pylant
9    Philip Spinka & Lura Johnson
10    David Goldenberg & Kathy Tang
11    Aidan Keith-Hynes & Christina Morton
12    Joanna Swanson & Mein Samala
   
Advanced                                                  
14 Couples Entered   
1    Frank Blakemore & Lia Brown
2    Samir Zutshi & Ksenia Sheina
3    Bradley Wheeler & Sarah Wheeler
4    Adam Sanborn & Raquel Williams
5    Myat Nyunt & Margaret Tuttle
6    Christopher Wrigley & Hailey Eaker
7    Romero Royster & Keerstin Whitefield
8    Oliver Monroy & Faith Pangilinan
9    Robert Legaspi & Kirsten Obermiller
10    Jay Tsai & Katia Grigoriants
11    Donnie Neron & Daria Mikloukhina
12    Lawrence Bunde & Rehanna Loncar
13    Genieboy Collins & Cat Crosby
14    Steve Ryan & Marilyn Hall
   
Open Video
19 Couples Entered   
1    Kris Swearingen & Trendlyon Veal
2    Luis Crespo & Deborah Székeley
3    Arjay Centeno & Lindsey Nastos
4    Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
5    Jerome Subey & Bonnie Subey
6    Ben Hooten & Annmarie Marker
7    Markus Smith & Blandine Iche
8    Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Ulrich
9    Joshua Sturgeon & Rebecca Ludwick
10    Greg Scott & Heather Powers

Strictly Hustle (29 couples)
Sophiticated (40+)
1    Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
2    Rocco Rinaldi & Julie Yang
3    Les Shew & Tammy Shew
4    Rick Barney & Ting Ting Wu
5    David Czifra & Elizabeth Gutzwiler
6    Charles Taylor & Corinne Casper
7    Michael Reher & Buffy Chen
8    Winston Colon-Moran & Linda Suralie
   
Novice                                                    
1    Sayaka Suzaki & Stanislav Ivanov
2    Michael Linger & Michelle Limoli
3    Chuck Williams & Rebecca Linger
4    Bryan Wakefield & Faye Nunez
5    Ken Lemoire & Lana Duss
   
Intermediate                                                    
1    Les Shew & Tammy Shew
2    Michael Stern & Kristine Riemer
3    Peter Bennfors & Corby Mastres
4    Winston Colon-Moran & Linda Suralie
5    Katie Strzeszewski & Sascha Newberg
   
Advanced                                                   
1    Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
2    Bob Carleone & Sam Sye
3    Rocco Rinaldi & Julie Yang
4    Michael Reher & Sara Jones
5    David Czifra & Elizabeth Gutzwiler
6    Rick Barney & Ting Ting Wu
   
Open                                                    
1    Jameson Kilburn & Christy Kam
2    Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Ulrich
3    Jaime Serna & Erica Smith
4    Stephanie Risser & Angela McCabe
5    Christopher Muise & Kim Vanaman

Jack & Jill (450 entries)

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing
(371 dancers. These are just the winners)
Sophisticated (40+) - (30 Leaders & 21 Followers)   
1    Miguel Valle & Robin Powers
2    Kurt Senser & Julie Yang
3    Alfred Lee & Pauline Harris
4    Rocco Rinaldi & TingTing Wu
5    Victor Loveira & Lorraine Rohlik
6    Roy Rafter & Susan DeFelice
7    Lorenza McCann & Judy Benter
8    Lawrence Bunde & Beverly Solazzo
9    Ed Malone & Carol Baldwin
10    Genieboy Collins & Constance Brown
11    Ronald Fisher & Debra Yockey
12    Larry Hough & Jennifer Demmary
   
Newcomer - (22 Leaders & 29 Followers)   
1    Marcus Roth & Helen Chao
2    Winston Colon-Moran & Doreen Duchette
3    Jeff Steffanina & Heidi Green
4    Byl Walker & Alyssa Verbalis
5    Gabriel Ehn & Deborah Palacios
6    David Geukers & Jill Schultz
7    Beto Zaleta,Jr & Alison Urban
8    Bob Carleone & Maria Paoff
9    Aaron Abramowitz & Madeleine Robson
10    Michael Dimattina & Tori Siddall
11    Justin Siddall & Mandy Tenly
12    Eric Shoemaker & Jessica Hardy
13    Harlan Messinger & Ellen Porter
14    Drew Martin & Cortnie Devore
15    Stuart Harris & Rita Manalo
   
Novice - (46 Leaders & 61 Followers)   
1    Kelson Gent & Cat Crosby
2    Ian O'Gorman & Kimberly Wilhelm
3    Daniil Pavlov & Sharrone Smith
4    Christopher Stockdale & Julie Walker
5    Chuck Williams & Alexandra Drebitko
6    Andrew Hayden & Sonia Silinsky-Krupnikova
7    Tommy Lewis & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
8    Klaus Dobler & Sayaka Suzaki
9    Eric Valentine & Karmila Zhou
10    Michael Linger & Danielle Brown
11    Lorenza McCann & Rebecca Linger
12    David Czifra & Susan DeFelice
13    Wendall McClellan & Audrey Yosai
14    Roy Rafter & Kelly Dalton
15    Rick Barney & Summer Hawks
   
Intermediate - (34 Leaders & 33 Followers)   
1    Victor Hernandez & Flore Merlier
2    Aidan Keith-Hynes & Kristin Bowen
3    Philippe Berne & Hailey Eaker
4    David Goldenberg & Keerstin Whitefield
5    Yoann Blache & Christina Morton
6    Samir Zutshi & Stephanie Courtney
7    Christopher Muise & Rachel Dotter
8    Myat Nyunt & Sharon Grimet
9    Todd Coulthard & Melissa Pylant
10    Billy Northcutt & Carrie Smith
11    Dave Mu & Lura Johnson
12    Clyde Wright & Kathy Tang
13    Ronald Fisher & Christy Kam
   
Advanced - (21 Leaders & 27 Followers)   
1    Adam Sanborn & Sarah Wheeler
2    TJ Bednash & Kirsten Obermiller
3    Christopher Wrigley & Caroline Reilhac
4    Steven Wilder & Bernadette Sy
5    Jay Tsai & Margaret Tuttle
6    Frank Blakemore & Lia Brown
7    Robert Legaspi & Raquel Williams
8    Romero Royster & Rehanna Loncar
9    Bradley Wheeler & Jacqueline Joyner
10    Miguel Valle & Alaina Sisley
11    Jasson Phillips & Faith Pangilinan
12    Brian Kidd & Faith Musko

All Star - (11 Leaders & 19 Followers)    Video
1    Jerome Subey & Linda Cuccio
2    Mike Konkel & Sheli Schroeder
3    Keith Stremmel & Stephanie Risser
4    Jake Haning & Kendra Zara
5    Gary Ulaner & Erica Smith
6    Alfred Lee & Daria Mikloukhina
7    Matthew Smith & Bonnie Subey
8    Sabastien Cadet & Abi Leggette
9    Victor Loveira & Alyssa Lundgren
10    Kumar Ningashetty & Lara Deni
11    James H & Heather Powers
   
Champions - (14 Leaders & 13 Followers)    Video
1    Arjay Centeno & Deborah Székeley
2    Kris Swearingen & Annmarie Marker
3    Markus Smith & Taletha Jouzdani
4    Jason Barnes & Lemery Rollins
5    Doug Rousar & Hazel Ulrich
6    Sean McKeever & Blandine Iché
7    Greg Scott & Taletha Jouzdani
8    Ben Hooten & Nicki Silton
9    Tybaldt Ulrich & Sabrina Paxmann-Stewart
10    Dean Garrish & Trendlyon Veal
11    Doug Silton & Courtney Adair
12    Gary Jobst & Rebecca Ludwick
13    Jason Marker & Nicola Royston
14    Luis Crespo & Tammy Brown

Jack & Jill Hustle (79 dancers. These are the Finalists)

Sophisticated - (10 Leaders & 7 Followers)   
1    Bob Carleone & Anne Clifford
2    Rocco Rinaldi & Joyce Huggins
3    Raymond Wong & Anne Clifford
4    Michael Stern & Beverly Solazzo
5    Cory Makoff & Julie Yang
6    Wendall Mcclellan & Ting Ting Wu
7    Michael Reher & Pauline Harris
8    Michael Tebin & Julie Yang
9    Ken Lemoire & Cathy Arnold
10    Donald Brown & Joyce Huggins
   
Novice - (11 Leaders & 9 Followers)   
1    Winston Colon-Moran & Joyce Huggins
2    Michael Tebin & Karmila Zhou
3    Matt Mordini & Linda Suralie
4    Wendall McClellan & Lana Duss
5    Chuck Williams & Jacqueline Joyner
6    Cory Makoff & Deborah Palacios
7    Michael Linger & Lana Duss
8    Jason Pagsisihan & Deborah Palacios
9    Brian Wakefield & Karen Pollack
10    Ken Lemoire & Cathy Arnold
11    Donald Brown & Anne Clifford
   
Intermediate - (5 Leaders & 10 Followers)   
1    Lamarr Williford & Sascha Newberg
2    Michael Stern & Larysa Krasij
3    Michael Stern & Sam Sye
4    Raymond Wong & Katie Strzeszewski
5    Raymond Wong & Kristine Riemer
6    Lamarr Williford & Ingrid Pisano
7    Les Shew & Pauline Harris
8    Peter Bennfors & Corby Mastres
9    Les Shew & Beverly Solazzo
10    Peter Bennfors & Ting Ting Wu
   
Advanced - (6 Leaders & 6 Followers)   
1    Rocco Rinaldi & Cynthia Lehning
2    Shawn Brennan & Angela Risser
3    David Czifra & Gayle Reed
4    Michael Reher & Julie Yang
5    Christopher Muise & Raquel Williams
6    Ryan Dobbins & Cat Crosby
   
Open - (6 Leaders & 9 Followers)   
1    Jameson Kilburn & Maria Ford
2    Jaime Serna & Stephanie Risser
3    Tybaldt Ulrich & Christy Kam
4    Scott Michielli & Sabrina Paxmann-Stewart
5    Tybaldt Ulrich & Angela McCabe
6    Bob Carleone & Erica Smith
7    Joel Halsband & Ginny Carey
8    Joel Halsband & Alysia Bonvino

ProAm (164 couples total)

ProAm West Coast Swing  (104 Couples)

Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Susan Defelice with Dean Garrish
2nd Place    Gold    Constance Brown with Arjay Centeno
3rd Place    Gold    Ann Clifford with Luis Crespo
4th Place    Gold    Pauline Harris with Markus Smith
5th Place    Gold    Sheila Moore with Jason Barnes
6    Gold    Judy Benter with Robin Smith
7    Gold    Cathy Arnold with Jason Barnes
8    Gold    Mary Keegan with Stephanie Risser
9    Silver    Pam Meade with Kris Swearingen
10    Silver    Cathy Stephenson with Ben Hooten
11    Silver    Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
12    Silver    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni
13    Silver    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
14    Bronze    Robyn Walker with Lara Deni
       
Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold Grad    Lawrence Bunde with Rebecca Ludwick
2nd Place    Gold w/H    Ed Malone with Raquel Williams
3rd Place    Gold w/H    Richard Defelice with Lemery Rollins
4th Place    Gold    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
5th Place    Gold    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
6    Gold    Wendall Mcclellan with Lara Deni
7    Gold    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
8    Gold    Winston Colon-Moran with Erica Smith
9    Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
10    Gold    Daniel White with Taletha Jouzdani
11    Gold    Byl Walker with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
12    Silver    Harlan Messinger with Lara Deni
13    Silver    Ken Lemoire with Maria Ford
14    Silver    Chris Tuey with Lara Deni
15    Silver    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
16    Silver    Timothy Wood with Lara Deni 
       
Youth (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Ryan Boz with Raquel Williams
2nd Place    Gold w/H    Jacen Northcutt with Trendlyon Veal
       
Newcomer (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Michelle Limoli with Dean Garrish
2nd Place    Gold    Kelly Dalton with Ben Hooten
3rd Place    Gold    Cathy Stephenson with Ben Hooten
4th Place    Silver    Alyssa Verbalis with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
5th Place    Silver    Michael Linger with Raquel Williams
6    Silver    Linda Suralie with Erica Smith
7    Silver    Jodi Topitz with Wingo Hom
8    Silver    Stephanie Amarante with Robin Smith
9    Silver    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
10    Silver    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni
11    Bronze    Robyn Walker with Lara Deni
       
Newcomer (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Rachel Dotter with Erica Smith
2nd Place    Gold    Byl Walker with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
3rd Place    Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
4th Place    Gold    Dan Sweet with Lara Deni
5th Place    Gold    Stuart Harris with Erica Smith
6    Silver    Chris Tuey with Lara Deni
7    Silver    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
8    Silver    Timothy Wood with Lara Deni
9    Gold    Angela Risser with Stephanie Risser
       
Novice (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Summer Hawks with Markus Smith
2nd Place    Gold w/H    April Dawkins with Markus Smith
3rd Place    Gold w/H    Alyssa Arter with Markus Smith
4th Place    Gold w/H    Sharrone Smith with Ben Hooten
5th Place    Gold    Constance Brown with Arjay Centeno
6    Gold    Kimberley Myers with Vickie Spitzer
7    Gold    Ann Clifford with Luis Crespo
8    Gold    Rebecca Linger with Dean Garrish
9    Gold    Judy Benter with Robin Smith
10    Gold    Audrey Yosai with Robin Smith
11    Gold    Mary Keegan with Stephanie Risser
12    Gold    Stephanie Beck with Ben Hooten
13    Gold    Sheila Moore with Jason Barnes
14    Gold    Katherine Hayden with Greg Scott
15    Silver    Pam Meade with Sean McKeever
16    Silver    Jennifer Demmary with Jason Marker
17    Silver    Corinne Casper with Vickie Spitzer
18    Silver    April Merryman with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
19    Silver    Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
20    Silver    Cathy Arnold with Jason Barnes
21    Silver    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
       
Novice (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Mike Lovitt with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
2nd Place    Gold    Michael Linger with Raquel Williams
3rd Place    Gold    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
4th Place    Gold    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
5th Place    Gold    Peter Bennfors with Stephanie Risser
6    Gold    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
7    Gold    Ken Lemoire with Maria Ford
8    Gold    Winston Colon-Moran with Erica Smith
9    Gold    Charles Taylor with Vickie Spitzer
10    Gold    Andrew Hefele with Taletha Jouzdani
11    Gold    Daniel White with Taletha Jouzdani
12    Gold    Theron Grimsley with Lori Rousar
13    Gold    Harlan Messinger with Lara Deni
       
Intermediate (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova with Markus Smith
2nd Place    Gold w/H    Melissa Pylant with Jason Marker
3rd Place    Gold w/H    Esther Jennings with Markus Smith
4th Place    Gold w/H    Susan DeFelice with Dean Garrish
5th Place    Gold    Ting Ting Wu with Luis Crespo
6    Gold    Angela Risser with Luis Crespo
7    Silver    Julie Yang with Luis Crespo
       
Intermediate (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold Grad    David Goldenberg with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold w/H    Ed Malone with Raquel Williams
3rd Place    Gold w/H    Jonathan Regan with Annemarie Marker
4th Place    Gold w/H    Richard DeFelice with Lemery Rollins
5th Place    Gold w/H    Lionel Lei with Lara Deni
6    Gold w/H    Ronald Fisher with Lemery Rollins
7    Gold    Chuck Williams with Raquel Williams
8    Gold    Ian O'Gorman with Raquel Williams
9    Gold    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
10    Gold    Scott Raymond with Lemery Rollins
       
Advanced (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Bernadette Sy with Greg Scott
       
Advanced (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Lawrence Bunde with Rebecca Ludwick

ProAm Hustle (60 couples)

Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Gayle Reed with Scott Michielli
2nd Place    Gold    Julie Yang with Danny McGee
3rd Place    Gold    Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
4th Place    Gold    Sara Jones with Scott Michielli
5th Place    Gold    Anne Clifford with Danny McGee
6    Gold    Donna Henessey with Scott Michielli
7    Gold    Linda Suralie with Erica Smith
8    Silver    Buffy Chen with Danny Mcgee
9    Silver    Cathy Arnold with Jason Barnes
10    Silver    Anne White with Michael Sims
       
Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Bob Carleone with Christy Kam
2nd Place    Gold    Michael Reher with Silvana Gallagher
3rd Place    Gold    Winston Colon-Moran with Erica Smith
4th Place    Gold    Raymond Wong with Erica Smith
5th Place    Gold    Wendall McClellan with Erica Smith
6    Silver    Charles Taylor with Vickie Spitzer
7    Silver    Ken Lemoire with Maria Ford
       
Pre-Novice (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Michelle Limoli with Tybaldt Ulrich
2nd Place    Gold    Anne White with Michael Sims
3rd Place    Gold    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
       
Pre-Novice (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Bob Dabrowski with Kim Vanaman
       
Novice (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Corinne Casper with Vickie Spitzer
2nd Place    Gold    Linda Suralie with Erica Smith
3rd Place    Gold    Kimberley Myers with Vickie Spitzer
4th Place    Gold    Anne Clifford with Danny McGee
5th Place    Gold    Kerrin Pollock with Tybaldt Ulrich
6    Gold    Nicole Jan with Erica Smith
7    Silver    Anne White with Michael Sims
8    Silver    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
       
Novice (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Chuck Williams with Raquel Williams
2nd Place    Gold    Michael Linger with Raquel Williams
3rd Place    Silver    Gayle Reed with Scott Michielli
       
Pre-Intermediate (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Tammy Shew with Jameson Kilburn
2nd Place    Gold    Ashely Lumberg with Jameson Kilburn
3rd Place    Gold    Anne Clifford with Danny McGee
4th Place    Silver    Anna Marie Brancato with Wingo Hom
5th Place    Silver    Linda Suralie with Erica Smith
6    Silver    Donna Henessey with Scott Michielli
       
Pre-Intermediate (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Winston Colon-Moran with Erica Smith
2nd Place    Gold    Wendall Mcclellan with Erica Smith
3rd Place    Gold    Charles Taylor with Vickie Spitzer
4th Place    Silver    Ken Lemoire with Maria Ford
       
Intermediate (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Tammy Shew with Jameson Kilburn
2nd Place    Gold    Ashely Lumberg with Jameson Kilburn
3rd Place    Gold    Julie Yang with Danny McGee
4th Place    Gold    Sara Jones with Scott Michielli
5th Place    Gold    Anna Marie Brancato with Wingo Hom
6    Silver    Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
7    Silver    Donna Henessey with Scott Michielli
       
Intermediate (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Peter Bennfors with Stephanie Risser
2nd Place    Gold    Raymond Wong with Erica Smith
3rd Place    Gold    Winston Colon-Moran with Erica Smith
4th Place    Silver    Ken Lemoire with Maria Ford
       
Advanced (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Cynthia Lehning with Jaime Serna
2nd Place    Gold w/H    Mary Keegan with Stephanie Risser
3rd Place    Gold    Angela Risser with Stephanie Risser
4th Place    Gold    Gayle Reed with Scott Michielli
5th Place    Gold    Julie Yang with Danny McGee
       
Advanced (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Michael Reher with Silvana Gallagher
2nd Place    Gold    Bob Carleone with Christy Kam

Top Teachers
Top Male Pro    Jameson Kilburn
Top Female Pro    Erica Smith


Copyright ©2014 Dance Jam Productions Inc all rights reserved.