2018 WINNERS!
Archives 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011

JACK & JILL .

JACK & JILL (496 entries) These are just the finalists!
Scores:
Prelims & Semis, finals

Newcomer Jack & Jill 
Total of 30 Leaders & 35 Followers Entered   
1st    Richard Smith & Ursula Shaughnessy
2nd    Carmichael Tavora & Penelope Brown
3rd    Daniella Minetti & Wilder Estrada
4th    Lora Johns & Ronit Gold
5th    Tom Worth & Genevieve Herres
6    Devon Hargis & Courtney Mallow
7    Noam Izenberg & Samantha Fries
8    Ryan Wolpo & Kathleen Mott
9    Robert Davis & Kendria Burrows
10    J.R. Hontz & Sam Goldstein
11    Mathew Morse & Alaina Seawell
12    Nelson Newman & Sybil Merriman
   
Novice Jack & Jill    Total of 55 Leaders & 49 Followers Entered   
1st    Jason Donahoo & Ashritha Mohan Ram
2nd    Alec Grant & Kayla Crouch
3rd    Scott Campbell & Mythien Dunlap
4th    Ilon Weeldreyer & Maria Ferrara
5th    Hunter Hobbs & Laura Watkins
6    Mangesh Urankar & Alyssa Hemler
7    Ashley Byrd & Casey Daniels
8    James Min & Rebekah Abbey
9    Richard Watts & Samantha Pence
10    Rémi Huynh & Jennifer Piwonski
11    Christopher Pirkle & Lola Cohensashley
12    David Killinger & Rachel Holdren
13    Steve Rekhler & Jisook Kim
14    Matt Kling & Rachel Eckert
15    Peter Man-Un Ung & Brianna Miller
   
Sophisticated Jack & Jill    Total of 29 Leaders & 24 Followers Entered   
1st    Dominique Morin & Bella Viramontes
2nd    Guigo Sortica & Debbie Adams
3rd    Angelo Maniquis & Jes Nail
4th    Keith Stremmel & Adela Su
5th    Faith Pangilinan & Erica Smith
6    Richard DeFelice & Lorraine Rohlik
7    Eddie Karoliussen & Karen Barrett
8    Shay Patel & Angela Risser
9    Eugene Golbourne & Kristin Wenger
10    Genieboy Collins & Marta Canfield
11    Paul Canfield & Julia Smith
12    Randolph Peters & Carrie Lucas
13    James H & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
   
Masters Jack & Jill    Total of 21 Leaders & 22 Followers Entered   
1st    Eric Thompson & Carrie Lucas
2nd    Richard DeFelice & Adela Su
3rd    Rick Dauss & Susan DeFelice
4th    Randolph Peters & Janet Tu
5th    Scott Brandt & Goga Fortin
6    Joe Williams & Tracy Gauthier
7    Philip Bradfield & Kristin Wenger
8    Lorenza McCann & Kelly Robinson
9    James H & Julia Smith
10    Eugene Golbourne & Lorraine Rohlik
11    Genieboy Collins & Constance Brown
12    Will Burbage & Patricia Gray
   
Intermediate Jack & Jill    Total of 36 Leaders & 46 Followers Entered   
1st    Billy Northcutt & Elli Warner
2nd    Joe Olsen & Caroline Skaar
3rd    Brian Donna & Kelly Hamilton
4th    Wayne Pulling & Alanna Wing Libbrecht
5th    Eric Thompson & Katie Strzeszewski
6    Kyle Lemoi & Pauline Charbogne
7    Matt Johnson & Mara Flores
8    Alexander Carney & Gaia Read
9    Yu Hua Cheng & Micah Siskin
10    Mandy Fried & Cheri Williamson
11    Troy Myers & Emma McNagny
12    Vincent Van Mierlo & Alyssa Verbalis
13    Jean-Paul Reddinger & Michelle Grasso
14    Aaron Jones & Jalene Haramia
15    Andrew Banas & Kathryn Moody
   
Advanced Jack & Jill    Total of 23 Leaders & 33 Followers Entered   
1st    Alexander Stavola & Jia Lu
2nd    Raphael Ettedgui & Adela Su
3rd    Katia Grigoriants & Marta Canfield
4th    Sebastian Quinones & Renee Tiun
5th    Bryan Adams & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
6    Dominique Morin & Claire Carey
7    Angelo Maniquis & Adriana Liggins
8    Sebastien Draux & Kylie Davey
9    Eddie Karoliussen & Caitlin Massart
10    Jacen Northcutt & Kelly Ponce de Leon
11    William Gomez & Helen Chao
12    Ayaz Sayeed & Alesya Kovaleva
13    Dave Mu & Summer Hawks

All-Star Jack & Jill  Scores:
prelims, finals
Total of 21 Leaders & 14 Followers Entered   
1st    Ryan Boz & Kristen Shaw
2nd    Zachary Skinner & Lara Deni
3rd    Daniil Pavlov & Madeleine Platts
4th    Philippe Berne & Margaret Tuttle
5th    Edem Attikese & Brooklyn Lanham
6    Kyle FitzGerald & Jes Ann Nail
7    Jung Choe & Alyssa Gillespie
8    Glen Acheampong & Lia Brown
9    Oliver Monroy & Erica Smith
10    Rob Glover & Stephanie Risser Loveira

Champions Jack & Jill   Total of 9 Leaders & 10 Followers Entered  scores 
1st    Gary McIntyre & Victoria Henk
2nd    Robert Royston & Tashina Beckmann-King
3rd    Hugo Miguez & Bonnie Subey
4th    Markus Smith & Patty Vo
5th    Hugo Miguez & Courtney Adair
6    Gregory Scott & Susan Kirklin
7    Stephen White & Lemery Rollins
8    Jerome Subey & Flore Merlier-Berne
9    Sean McKeever & Deonna Ball
10    PJ Turner & Stacy Kay


SWITCH IT UP (39 individual entries) These are just the finalists   
Scores: prelims, finals
Switch It Up Finals   
1st    Oliver Monroy & Kristen Shaw
2nd    Faith Pangilinan & Katia Grigoriants
3rd    Jes Ann Nail & Philippe Berne
4th    Erica Smith & Caitlin Massart
5th    Dustin Wheeler & Flore Merlier-Berne
6    James Min & Deonna Ball
7    Nicole Treksler & Dimitri Hector

CHOREOGRAPHY (16 routines) 

Rising Star scores
1st    Lia Brown & Helen Chao
2nd    Zachary Skinner & Madeleine Platts
3rd    Richard DeFelice & Susan DeFelice
4th    David Moody & Kathryn Moody

ProAm Spotlight Leader   
scores
1st Place     Michael Gehrling w/Victoria Andromalos-Dale
2nd Place     Chris Tuey w/Lara Deni
3rd Place     Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
4th Place     Dan Kozar w/Lemery Rollins
5th Place     Cal Biesecker w/Kristin Wenger
    Wendall McClellan w/Lara Deni
    Omari Stridiron w/Jes Ann Nail
   
ProAm Spotlight Follower   
scores
1st Place     Nicole Treksler w/Kyle FitzGerald
2nd Place     Mythien Dunlap w/Frank Blakemore
3rd Place     Maria Ferrara w/Markus Smith
4th Place     Christa Eppinghaus w/Markus Smith
5th Place     Robyn Walker w/Steve Wilder

STRICTLY SWING
(86 couples) These are just the finalists. Scores: prelims, finals
   
Sophisticated 12 Couples Entered   
1st    Guigo Sortica & Bella Viramontes
2nd    Jung Choe & Debbie Tuttle-Steffanina
3rd    Shay Patel & Jes Ann Nail
4th    Stephane Schneider & Erica Smith
5th    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
6    Keith Stremmel & Kristin Wenger
7    Paul Canfield & Marta Canfield
8    Richard DeFelice & Debbie Adams
9    Dominique Morin & Mane Rebels-Plaut
10    Matthew Kling & Lura Johnson
11    Genieboy Collins & Maria Chang
12    Carl Lind & Barbara Frost
   
Masters 5 Couples Entered   
1st    Richard DeFelice & Adela Su
2nd    Genieboy Collins & Carrie Lucas
3rd    Wayne Pulling & Debbie Tuttle-Steffanina
4th    Eugene Golbourne & Kristin Wenger
5th    James H & Constance Brown
   
Novice 19 Couples Entered   
1st    Alec Grant & Samantha Pence
2nd    Aaron Abramowitz & Brianna Miller
3rd    Steve Rekhler & Rachel Holdren
4th    Rémi Huynh & Celine Quezel
5th    John Youle & Ashritha Mohan Ram
6    Winston Colon-Moran & Jeannette Senn
7    Christopher Pirkle & Penelope Brown
8    Ryan Pflumm & Barbara Frost
9    Torrey Breeden & Janet Scuorzo
10    Richard Baker & Skye Terra
   
Intermediate 18 Couples Entered   
1st    Joe Olsen & Alanna Wing Libbrecht
2nd    Renaud Poizat & Jalene Haramia
3rd    Omaid Karimi & Brittiany O'Neil
4th    Jean-Paul Reddinger & Pauline Charbogne
5th    Vincent Van Mierlo & Alison Fanous
6    Ilon Weeldreyer & Gaia Read
7    Mandy Fried & Alyssa Verbalis
8    Lionel Lei & Elli Warner
9    Troy Myers & Kelsey Tasker
   
Advanced 12 Couples Entered   
1st    Raphael Ettedgui & Agnes Palat
2nd    Paul Canfield & Marta Canfield
3rd    Dominique Morin & Renee Tiun
4th    Katia Grigoriants & Kristin Wenger
5th    Chuck Yee & Sophie Cazeneuve
6    William Gomez & Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova
7    Anthony Audin & Dasha Voronyak
8    Faith Pangilinan & Patrick Tran
9    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su

   
Open 20 Couples Entered   
1st    Markus Smith & Tashina Beckmann-King
2nd    Robert Royston & Bonnie Subey
3rd    Stephen White & Susan Kirklin
4th    Sean McKeever & Stacy Kay
5th    Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
6    PJ Turner & Patty Vo
7    Hugo Miguez & Courtney Adair
8    Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier-Berne


ProAm  (37 amateurs)    
scores
  
Novice (Amateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Matt Kling w/Lemery Rollins
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Winston Colon-Moran w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold    John Youle w/Margaret Tuttle
4th Place Gold    Richard Watts w/Bonnie Subey
5th Place Gold    Nicole Treksler w/Kyle FitzGerald
Gold    Alec Grant w/Jes Ann Nail
Gold    Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
Gold    Connor Jennings w/Alyssa Gillespie
Silver    Torrey Breeden w/Sophie Cazeneuve
Silver    Edwin Tharnish w/Alyssa Gillespie
Silver    Gordon Lu w/Debbie Ramsey-Boz
Silver    Omari Stridiron w/Jes Ann Nail
Silver    Gavin Boz w/Debbie Ramsey-Boz
Silver    Ben Rogers w/Kathryn Moody
   
Intermediate (
Amateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Matt Kling w/Lemery Rollins
2nd Place Gold    Winston Colon-Moran w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold    Jeff Steffanina w/Margaret Tuttle
4th Place Gold    Gary Blomquist w/Lemery Rollins
5th Place Gold    Scott Raymond w/Lemery Rollins
Silver    Adela Su w/Bonnie Subey
   
Novice (
Amateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold Graduate    Ashritha Mohan Ram w/Jung Choe
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Rachel Holdren w/Markus Smith
3rd Place Gold w/Honors    Samantha Pence w/Oliver Monroy
4th Place Gold    Nicole Treksler w/Markus Smith
5th Place Gold    Christa Eppinghaus w/Markus Smith
Gold    Skye Terra w/Markus Smith
Gold    Kelsey Tasker w/Jerome Subey
Silver    Ursula Shaughnessy w/Robin Smith
Silver    Niki Kaplan w/Robert Royston
Silver    Barbara Frost w/Rob Glover
Silver    Sam Goldstein w/Paul Canfield
   
Intermediate (
Amateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Lura Johnson w/Gregory Scott
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Ashley Byrd w/Rob Glover
3rd Place Gold    Alyssa Verbalis w/Jung Choe
4th Place Gold    Debbie Adams w/Keith Stremmel
5th Place Gold    Leah Lawrence w/Robert Royston
Gold    Angela Risser w/Stephanie Risser Loveira

Jack & Jill ProAm (91 entries) These are just the finalists   
Scores: Prelims, Finals

 
Novice (
Amateur Lead) 29 Entered   
1st Place     Alec Grant w/Jes Ann Nail
2nd Place     Matt Kling w/Alyssa Gillespie
3rd Place     Aaron Abramowitz w/Margaret Tuttle
4th Place     Nicole Treksler w/Patty Vo
5th Place     Jeremiah Finnigan w/Courtney Adair
    Rémi Huynh w/Lia Brown
    Jimmy Chau w/Lara Deni
    Ilon Weeldreyer w/Anne Fleming
    Ryan Pflumm w/Flore Merlier-Berne
   
Intermediate (
Amateur Lead) 15 Entered   
1st Place     Billy Northcutt w/Patty Vo
2nd Place     Matt Kling w/Alyssa Gillespie
3rd Place     Vincent Van Mierlo w/Anne Fleming
4th Place     Kyle Lemoi w/Stacy Kay
5th Place     Lorenza McCann w/Courtney Adair
    Alexander Carney w/Tashina Beckmann-King
    Lionel Lei w/Jes Ann Nail
    Eric Thompson w/Flore Merlier-Berne
    Orian Breaux w/Lemery Rollins
   
Novice (
Amateur Follow) 34 Entered   
1st Place     Ashritha Mohan Ram w/Ryan Boz
2nd Place     Samantha Pence w/Robert Cordoba
3rd Place     Maria Ferrara w/Stephen White
4th Place     Brianna Miller w/Steve Wilder
5th Place     Nicole Treksler w/Matthew Smith
    Rebekah Abbey w/Kyle FitzGerald
    Yolanda Parrish w/Sean McKeever
    Alison Fanous w/Rob Glover
    Janet Tu w/Daniil Pavlov
   
Intermediate (
Amateur Follow) 13 Entered   
1st Place     Gaia Read w/Markus Smith
2nd Place     Debbie Adams w/Robert Cordoba
3rd Place     Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova w/Hugo Miguez
4th Place     Cheri Williamson w/Sean McKeever
5th Place     Alyssa Verbalis w/Jerome Subey
    Ashley Byrd w/Gregory Scott
    Susy Li w/PJ Turner
    Angela Risser w/Philippe Berne













Copyright ©2015 Dance Jam Productions Inc all rights reserved.